ALTERIUS LLC is concerned about ensuring the security of its clients' data. That is why we have compiled this Privacy Policy so that you do not worry about what happens with your personal data that you provided to us for registration.

This Policy for the processing and protection of personal data (hereinafter - the Privacy Policy) applies to all information that the Alterius website (hereinafter - the Site), which is located on the alterius.com.ua domain (and its subdomains), can receive about the user while using the Site , its programs and products.

1. DEFINITION OF TERMS

1.1. "Site Administration" (hereinafter referred to as the Administration) - employees authorized to manage the Site, acting on behalf of Alterius LLC, who organize and / or process personal data, and also determine the purposes of processing personal data and actions (operations) with them.
1.2. "Personal data" - information that directly or indirectly relates to an individual (subject of personal data).
1.3. "Processing of personal data" - an action (operation) or a series of actions (operations) performed with personal data (using or not using automation tools), including collection, systematization, recording, accumulation, storage, updating and (or) changing, retrieving, use, transfer (provision, distribution, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.
1.4. "Confidentiality of personal data" is a mandatory requirement for the person who has gained access to personal data to prevent their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.
1.5. "Alterius Site" is a collection of web pages located on the Internet at the address (URL): alterius.com.ua, as well as its subdomains.
1.6. "Subdomains" are pages or their aggregate located on third-level domains belonging to the Alterius site, as well as other temporary pages belonging to the Site.
1.7. "User of the Site" (hereinafter referred to as the User) - a person with access to the site "Alterius" via the Internet, and using the information, materials and products of the Site.
1.8. "Cookies" is a piece of data that is sent by a web server and stored on the User's computer, which the web client or web browser sends to the web server each time in an HTTP request when trying to open a page of the website.
1.9. "IP-address" is a unique address of a node in a computer network through which the User gains access to the Site.
1.10. "Product" - a product that the User orders through the Site.

2. GENERAL PROVISIONS
2.1. The use of the Site by the User implies acceptance of the Policy confidentiality of the Alterius company and the User's personal data processing policy.
2.2. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must stop using the Site.
2.3. The privacy policy applies to the Alterius website. The site is not responsible for other sites to which the User can go through possible links on the Alterius site.
2.4. The administration does not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by the User.

3. SUBJECT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

3.1. The privacy policy establishes the obligations of the Administration not to disclose and ensure the protection of Personal data provided by the User at any request from the Administration or the Site.
3.2. Personal data accepted for processing under the Privacy Policy is provided by the User through filling out forms on the Site and includes:
3.2.1. surname, name, patronymic of the User;
3.2.2. User's contact phone number;
3.2.3. email address (e-mail)
3.2.4. delivery address of the Goods (if necessary)
3.2.5. company, its address, place of residence (if necessary).
3.3. The site protects Data that is transmitted automatically when visiting pages:
- IP address;
- information from cookies;
- information about the browser;
- access time;
- referrer (address of the previous page).
3.3.1. Disabling cookies may result in the inability to access parts of the Site that require authorization.
3.3.2. The site collects statistics about the IP addresses of its visitors. This information
is used to identify, prevent, and solve potential technical problems.
3.4. Any other personal information not specified above (browsers used, browsing history, operating systems, etc.) is subject to proper storage and non-disclosure, except as provided in clauses. 5.2. and 5.3. Privacy Policy of Alterius LLC.

4. PURPOSES OF COLLECTING PERSONAL USER INFORMATION

4.1. User identification for ordering and other actions.
4.2. Providing the User with access to the personalized data of the Site.
4.3. Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, requests for using the Site, providing services to the Company and processing User requests.
4.4. Determining the location of the User to prevent fraud and ensure security.
4.5. Confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of the personal data provided by the User.
4.6. Creating an account for using parts of the Site, if the User agrees.
4.7. User notification by email.
4.8. Providing the User with technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Site.
4.9. Providing the User with special offers (with his consent), up-to-date price information, news and other information on behalf of Alterius LLC.
4.10. Implementation of advertising activities with the consent of the User.

5. TERMS AND METHODS OF PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION

5.1. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without time restrictions, in any legal way, including with or without the use of automation.
5.2. The User accepts that the Administration has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, in particular, courier services, postal organizations (including electronic ones), telecommunication operators, solely for the purpose of fulfilling the User's order placed on the Site.
5.3. The User's personal data can be transferred to authorized state bodies only on the basis and in the manner prescribed by the legislation of Ukraine.
5.4. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Administration has the right not to inform the User about this.
5.5. Alterius LLC takes the necessary measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, modification, destruction or blocking, distribution, copying, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.
5.6. The Administration, together with the User, takes measures to prevent losses and other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of user Personal Data.

6. RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE PARTIES

6.1. User rights:
6.1.1. Decide on the provision of Personal Data to the Site and their processing.
6.1.2. Update and supplement the provided information about Personal Data in case of its change.
6.1.3. Receive information from the Administration regarding the processing of the User's Personal Data, if there is no legal restriction. The user can ask the Administration to clarify his personal data, block or destroy them if they are incomplete, inaccurate, outdated, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as take the prescribed measures to protect their rights.
6.2. Obligations of the Administration:
6.2.1. Use Personal Data solely for the purposes specified in clause 4 of this Privacy Policy.
6.2.2. Keep confidential information secret, not disclose it without the consent of the User, and also not sell, exchange, publish, or disclose in other ways the Personal data of the User, with the exception of cl. 5.2 and 5.3. of this Privacy Policy.
6.2.3. Take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the User's personal data in business.
6.2.4. Block the personal data of the User, in case of his request, or the request of his legal representative, or the authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects of personal data for the period of verification, in case of revealing inaccurate personal data or illegal actions.

7. LIABILITY OF THE PARTIES

7.1. An administration that has not fulfilled its obligations to protect personal data is liable to the User in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine, with the exception of cases provided for in paragraphs. 5.2., 5.3. and 7.2. of this Privacy Policy.
7.2. In case of disclosure or loss of Confidential Information, the Administration is not responsible if this Confidential Information:
7.2.1. Became public domain before its loss or disclosure.
7.2.2. Was received from a third party before it was received by the Site Administration.
7.2.3. Was disclosed with the consent of the User.
7.3. The user is responsible for compliance with the requirements of the legislation of Ukraine, including the laws on advertising, on the protection of copyright and related rights, on the protection of trademarks and service marks, but not limited to the above, including full responsibility for the content and form of materials.
7.4. The user agrees that the responsibility for all information (including, but not limited to: data files, texts, etc.), to which he can have access as part of the Site, is borne by the person who provided the information.
7.5. The user agrees that the information provided to him as a part of the Site may be intellectual property, the rights to which are reserved and belong to other persons, partners or advertisers who post this information on the website of Alterius LLC. The user may not make changes, lease or loans, distribute, sell or create derivative works based on such Content (in whole or in part), unless such actions have been authorized in the form of a separate written agreement with the owners of such Content.
7.6. Distribution of text materials (publications, articles that are freely available to the public on the Site) is allowed provided a link to the Site is indicated.
7.7. The Administration is not liable to the User for any damage or loss of the User as a result of failure, deletion or inability to save any Content and other communication data contained on the Site or transmitted through it.
7.8. The administration is not responsible for any losses incurred due to: use or inability to use the Site and its services; unauthorized access to the communications of the User; actions of any third party on the Site.
7.9. The administration is not responsible for any information posted by the user on the Site, including but not limited to: information protected by copyright, without the express consent of the copyright owner.

8. DISPUTE RESOLUTION

8.1. In the event of a dispute between the User and the Administration, the User is obliged to submit a written claim to the Administration (a proposal in writing or in electronic form for a voluntary settlement of the dispute) before going to court with a claim.
8.2. After receiving the claim, the Recipient within 30 calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim, in writing or in electronic form, must notify the applicant of the results of its consideration.
8.3. If an agreement is not reached, the dispute will be referred to the court.
8.4. The current legislation of Ukraine applies to the Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and the Administration.

9. ADDITIONAL TERMS

9.1. The administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent and notification of the User.
9.2. In case of changes, the new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Site, unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Privacy Policy.
9.3. All suggestions or questions regarding the Privacy Policy can be reported to the address: info@alterius.com.ua

10. STATE REGISTRATION OF THE PERSONAL DATABASE

10.1. State registration of personal data bases is carried out in accordance with Art. 9 of the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data".
ABOUT THE COMPANY
Alterius LLC is a reliable freight forwarding company that deals with international delivery of goods.

We offer not only cargo shipping, but also support, registration of permits, insurance against all risks, as well as the services of qualified customs brokers.
ALTERIUS INTERNATIONAL CARGO TRANSPORTATION

Years of experience
15
Gents worldwide

105
Ompanies became our clients
347
13
Perhaps we are not the largest company in the field of cargo delivery in Europe. However, we are distinguished by the fact that we, as well as you, have chosen in your success.
WE HAVE WORKED SINCE 2005 OFFICIALLY AND CLEAR
Our work is supported by all the necessary documents in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine
DOCUMENTS
Direct contracts with airlines
Professional operational consulting due to significant years of experience.
WHY CHOOSE US?
Working with us, you get:
Transparent and fair pricing with no hidden fees.
Full documentation of transportation and assistance in obtaining the necessary permits.
Round-the-clock customer support 24/7 and constant tracking of the location of your cargo via the Internet.
Cooperation without intermediaries through direct contracts with all national and foreign airlines represented on the Ukrainian market.
Turnkey delivery with a full range of services, including customs clearance, packing, loading, insurance.
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
CONTACTS ALTERIUS
INTERNATIONAL CARGO TRANSPORTATION
02099 Kyiv, Ukraine
st. Boryspilska, 9
Address
02099 Kiev PO Box 170
Postal address
CONTACTS
info@alterius.com.ua
E-MAIL
PREFER TO EMAIL YOUR QUOTE REQUEST?
Fill out your email and our manager will contact you
COMPANY NAME:
FIRST AND LAST NAME
EMAIL